Nickname
Blitzkitten
Blitzkitten
Team Leader | Australia
Blitzkitten
Team Leader | Australia

Team leader and person in charge

Nickname
Samson
Samson
Developer | Netherlands
Samson
Developer | Netherlands

Ten years of experience in web front and back end development, with strong interest in blockchain technology

Nickname
Peter
Peter Pan
Developer | China
Peter Pan
Developer | China

15 years of C + + development experience, long-term commitment to blockchain research

Nickname
Martijn
Martijn Oud
Business Development Manager | USA
Martijn Oud
Business Development Manager | USA

Martijn helps promote and grow Whitecoin. He advises and helps setup the development team with marketing and business goals.

Nickname
Bobo
Bobo
Developer | USA
Bobo
Developer | USA

Fifteen years of java development experience, rich experience in bank financial projects, long-term commitment to security research

Nickname
Lizhi
Lizhi
Developer | China
Lizhi
Developer | China

15 years of C + + development experience, with strong interest in blockchain

Nickname
oHFLip
Fillip Flip
Designer | Finland
Fillip Flip
Designer | Finland

Ten years of design experience, long-term commitment to visual design

Nickname
Martin
Martin
Developer | Germany
Martin
Developer | Germany

Ten years of C + + development experience, rich in OA, CRM development experience, strong interest in blockchain technology

The white coin development group is composed
of technical elites from all over the world
Our team thinks about new ideas on the daily. Various specialists contribute their time and effort to make XWC a better product. This is a collection of projects we are currently working on and expected release dates. With the added progress bar you can see how far we are with realising each goal, transparancy at its best.
2021
Wallet upgrade smart contract;smart contract game runs Online
2021.03
Wallet supports zero coin Technology
2020.07
2019
New official website xwccore.com
2019.12
The official website has been controlled by chinese whitecoin enormous holders and issues ICO-XWC
The amount of ICO-XWC is three times that of xwc, which forces community participants and investors to swap the own whitecoin in a 12:1 way (12 xwc for one ICO white coin) to harm the users of whitecoins;
2019.10
Upgrade blockchain to POS3.0
Upgrade the blockchain to pos3.0, delete the currency age, and the wallet can mine online. Make the blockchain safer, more environmentally friendly and fairer.
2017.04
2014
Born in early 2014
It is a completely decentralized global blockchain developed based on cryptpos algorithm, focusing on network security and payment.
2014.02
2020
Wallet upgrade support Masternode
2020.12
New wallet launch。
The new wallet will raise the staking reward 8 coins per block. After that, it will be halved every years. Until 0.5 xwcs are stably produced in each block.
2020.03
Reorganization and expansion
In line with the original intention to continue to develop the main chain of white coins. The white coin development team was reorganized and the team members increased to 17
2019.11
2017
Release whiteNode
The whitenod is a wallet runs on raspberry pie, develops energy conservation and environmental protection to the extreme. it only needs 2 kilowatt hours of electricity in one month. At the same time, mining doesn't need expensive computers, only need more than 30$ raspberry pie.
2017.10
2015
Release whiteOS
A portable operating system and wallet developed independently. Make your wallet safer and easier to use.
2015.06